Top H-1B sponsors for design
Every employer, ranked by LCAs for design roles certified between October 2024 and June 2026. An LCA is the filing an employer makes with the Department of Labor before an H-1B worker starts or continues in a role; it is not a visa approval or a hire. Across all 1,898 employers, 4,693 design LCAs were certified; 45% were for new H-1B employment and 63% at wage levels I and II. Companies whose job boards FiledFor checks link to their page and show their open jobs.
Ranked by the employer named on the filing. A company that files under several legal entities, like Amazon, appears once for each.
Most design LCA filings
Top 50 of 1,898 employers with design filings. New employment: share of filings for a new H-1B job, often a first H-1B, rather than an extension or transfer. Level I-II: share at the two entry-level wage levels, of filings with a level. Open jobs: posted in the last 30 days.
| # | Company | LCA filings | New employment | Level I-II | Median wage | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 572 | 13% | 90% | $73K | not tracked |
| 2 | L&T Technology Services Limited | 148 | 19% | 95% | $84K | not tracked |
| 3 | Microsoft Corporation | 123 | 22% | 49% | $174K | not tracked |
| 4 | Meta Platforms, Inc | 120 | 40% | 27% | $200K | not tracked |
| 5 | Google LLC | 103 | 64% | 28% | $176K | not tracked |
| 6 | M. Arthur Gensler Jr. & Associates, Inc. | 59 | 22% | 98% | $85K | not tracked |
| 7 | Deloitte Consulting LLP | 53 | 42% | 87% | $110K | not tracked |
| 8 | TT Commerce & Global Services LLC | 48 | 21% | 56% | $205K | not tracked |
| 9 | Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. | 46 | 50% | 57% | $135K | not tracked |
| 10 | NIKE, Inc. | 42 | 86% | 14% | $130K | not tracked |
| 11 | Adobe | 37 | 65% | 64% | $165K | 0 |
| 12 | TikTok Inc. | 36 | 89% | 47% | $208K | not tracked |
| 13 | Apple Inc. | 35 | 63% | 21% | $176K | not tracked |
| 14 | Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 27 | 4% | 0% | $142K | not tracked |
| 15 | Hinduja Tech Inc. | 27 | 19% | 48% | $76K | not tracked |
| 16 | Tata Technologies, Inc. | 27 | 67% | 100% | $73K | not tracked |
| 17 | Epic Games, Inc. | 26 | 73% | 58% | $155K | not tracked |
| 18 | ByteDance Inc. | 24 | 21% | 29% | $240K | not tracked |
| 19 | Salesforce | 24 | 12% | 21% | $196K | 2 |
| 20 | Piping Technology & Products, Inc. | 20 | 60% | 65% | $68K | not tracked |
| 21 | Kforce Inc. | 19 | 100% | 63% | $86K | not tracked |
| 22 | KPIT Technologies, Inc. | 17 | 12% | 100% | $89K | not tracked |
| 23 | Motorola | 17 | 41% | 41% | $71K | 0 |
| 24 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 16 | 31% | 62% | $163K | not tracked |
| 25 | DoorDash | 16 | 12% | 6% | $175K | 1 |
| 26 | Pinnacle Infotech Inc. | 14 | 14% | 100% | $76K | not tracked |
| 27 | General Motors | 13 | 54% | 15% | $136K | 0 |
| 28 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 13 | 62% | 25% | $143K | not tracked |
| 29 | PayPal, Inc. | 13 | 92% | 17% | $200K | not tracked |
| 30 | SAP Labs, LLC | 13 | 15% | 25% | $159K | not tracked |
| 31 | Visa | 13 | 54% | 62% | $138K | 0 |
| 32 | Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. | 12 | 67% | 42% | $118K | not tracked |
| 33 | McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 12 | 50% | 50% | $177K | not tracked |
| 34 | Sony | 12 | 50% | 83% | $120K | 0 |
| 35 | Tesla, Inc. | 12 | 75% | 100% | $141K | not tracked |
| 36 | Amazon.com Services LLC | 11 | 18% | 45% | $163K | not tracked |
| 37 | Roblox Corporation | 11 | 27% | 36% | $241K | not tracked |
| 38 | Cognizant Technology Solutions US Corp | 10 | 0% | 30% | $118K | not tracked |
| 39 | Rivian Automotive, LLC | 10 | 60% | 30% | $139K | not tracked |
| 40 | Skilltune Technologies INC | 10 | 0% | 30% | $118K | not tracked |
| 41 | Docusign Inc. | 9 | 22% | 0% | $196K | not tracked |
| 42 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 9 | 78% | 56% | $150K | not tracked |
| 43 | Ideo LLC | 9 | 56% | 22% | $135K | not tracked |
| 44 | Lucid Motors | 9 | 67% | 11% | $130K | 0 |
| 45 | MH Sub I LLC | 9 | 33% | 67% | $131K | not tracked |
| 46 | Netflix, Inc. | 9 | 11% | 0% | $218K | not tracked |
| 47 | Populus Group LLC | 9 | 67% | 33% | $111K | not tracked |
| 48 | Robinhood | 9 | 33% | 33% | $160K | 3 |
| 49 | Technicon Design Corporation | 9 | 33% | 0% | $125K | not tracked |
| 50 | UST Global Inc | 9 | 11% | 89% | $144K | not tracked |
Most entry-level friendly
Employers with at least 20 design LCA filings, ranked by the share filed at wage levels I and II, where most new grads are filed. A high share means the company often files for people early in their careers.
| # | Company | Level I-II | LCA filings | New employment | Median wage | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tata Technologies, Inc. | 100% | 27 | 67% | $73K | not tracked |
| 2 | M. Arthur Gensler Jr. & Associates, Inc. | 98% | 59 | 22% | $85K | not tracked |
| 3 | L&T Technology Services Limited | 95% | 148 | 19% | $84K | not tracked |
| 4 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 90% | 572 | 13% | $73K | not tracked |
| 5 | Deloitte Consulting LLP | 87% | 53 | 42% | $110K | not tracked |
| 6 | Piping Technology & Products, Inc. | 65% | 20 | 60% | $68K | not tracked |
| 7 | Adobe | 64% | 37 | 65% | $165K | 0 |
| 8 | Epic Games, Inc. | 58% | 26 | 73% | $155K | not tracked |
| 9 | Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. | 57% | 46 | 50% | $135K | not tracked |
| 10 | TT Commerce & Global Services LLC | 56% | 48 | 21% | $205K | not tracked |
| 11 | Microsoft Corporation | 49% | 123 | 22% | $174K | not tracked |
| 12 | Hinduja Tech Inc. | 48% | 27 | 19% | $76K | not tracked |
| 13 | TikTok Inc. | 47% | 36 | 89% | $208K | not tracked |
| 14 | ByteDance Inc. | 29% | 24 | 21% | $240K | not tracked |
| 15 | Google LLC | 28% | 103 | 64% | $176K | not tracked |
Jobs
Other rankings
About these numbers
An LCA (Labor Condition Application) is a filing an employer makes with the U.S. Department of Labor before hiring or keeping an H-1B worker in a role at a stated wage. It is not a visa approval or a hire. Counts here are LCAs certified between October 2024 and June 2026, by worksite, including some the employer later withdrew. Each filing counts once, in one field: by its occupation code, or by the job title when the code covers several fields (Software Developers is used for software, ML and data roles alike). The job board and company pages count a shared code toward every field it covers, so their numbers can be higher. Sponsor lists include every employer that filed; the ones whose job boards FiledFor checks link to their company page and show their open jobs.
Jobs updated 2026-10-12 00:33 UTC. FiledFor checks every company's job board every 30 minutes.