Top H-1B sponsors for IT and cloud
Every employer, ranked by LCAs for IT and cloud roles certified between October 2024 and June 2026. An LCA is the filing an employer makes with the Department of Labor before an H-1B worker starts or continues in a role; it is not a visa approval or a hire. Across all 9,441 employers, 47,092 IT and cloud LCAs were certified; 30% were for new H-1B employment and 62% at wage levels I and II. Companies whose job boards FiledFor checks link to their page and show their open jobs.
Ranked by the employer named on the filing. A company that files under several legal entities, like Amazon, appears once for each.
Most IT and cloud LCA filings
Top 50 of 9,441 employers with IT and cloud filings. New employment: share of filings for a new H-1B job, often a first H-1B, rather than an extension or transfer. Level I-II: share at the two entry-level wage levels, of filings with a level. Open jobs: posted in the last 30 days.
| # | Company | LCA filings | New employment | Level I-II | Median wage | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ernst & Young U.S. LLP | 2,947 | 26% | 72% | $135K | not tracked |
| 2 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 1,986 | 26% | 89% | $91K | not tracked |
| 3 | IBM Corporation | 1,494 | 52% | 33% | $106K | not tracked |
| 4 | Infosys Limited | 1,069 | 23% | 72% | $92K | not tracked |
| 5 | LTIMindtree Limited | 905 | 26% | 96% | $97K | not tracked |
| 6 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 808 | 15% | 77% | $105K | not tracked |
| 7 | Wipro Limited | 707 | 19% | 89% | $95K | not tracked |
| 8 | Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 615 | 23% | 87% | $117K | not tracked |
| 9 | Cognizant Technology Solutions US Corp | 588 | 16% | 37% | $103K | not tracked |
| 10 | SAP America, Inc. | 572 | 23% | 4% | $160K | not tracked |
| 11 | Tech Mahindra (Americas) Inc. | 555 | 22% | 100% | $101K | not tracked |
| 12 | HCL America, Inc. | 495 | 32% | 44% | $112K | not tracked |
| 13 | Accenture | 465 | 26% | 24% | $129K | 4 |
| 14 | Capgemini America Inc | 458 | 16% | 41% | $120K | not tracked |
| 15 | Virtusa Corporation | 446 | 9% | 53% | $127K | not tracked |
| 16 | Amazon.com Services LLC | 382 | 21% | 81% | $127K | not tracked |
| 17 | Quadrant Technologies LLC | 362 | 29% | 97% | $99K | not tracked |
| 18 | UST Global Inc | 353 | 41% | 99% | $101K | not tracked |
| 19 | Cisco | 328 | 73% | 22% | $128K | 0 |
| 20 | Oracle America, Inc. | 224 | 54% | 5% | $126K | not tracked |
| 21 | Google LLC | 218 | 42% | 57% | $162K | not tracked |
| 22 | People Tech Group, Inc | 214 | 6% | 81% | $112K | not tracked |
| 23 | Amazon Data Services, Inc | 199 | 41% | 83% | $155K | not tracked |
| 24 | ServiceNow | 166 | 55% | 29% | $104K | 0 |
| 25 | Nokia of America Corporation | 160 | 39% | 17% | $131K | not tracked |
| 26 | Zensar Technologies, Inc. | 151 | 13% | 72% | $112K | not tracked |
| 27 | Palo Alto Networks | 147 | 47% | 11% | $125K | 0 |
| 28 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 146 | 7% | 34% | $115K | not tracked |
| 29 | Meta Platforms, Inc | 141 | 35% | 40% | $184K | not tracked |
| 30 | Inteli Platforms, Inc. | 139 | 49% | 92% | $87K | not tracked |
| 31 | Deloitte Consulting LLP | 135 | 4% | 57% | $126K | not tracked |
| 32 | Coforge Limited | 118 | 3% | 40% | $99K | not tracked |
| 33 | Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 118 | 19% | 77% | $103K | not tracked |
| 34 | Microsoft Corporation | 106 | 15% | 54% | $175K | not tracked |
| 35 | Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 104 | 12% | 78% | $104K | not tracked |
| 36 | Cotiviti, Inc. | 100 | 45% | 29% | $114K | not tracked |
| 37 | NVIDIA | 99 | 29% | 5% | $175K | 0 |
| 38 | Virtusa Consulting Services PVT., LTD | 90 | 0% | 58% | $117K | not tracked |
| 39 | AT&T | 88 | 16% | 30% | $174K | 0 |
| 40 | Dish Wireless LLC | 85 | 32% | 55% | $115K | not tracked |
| 41 | Kian Corp | 83 | 24% | 100% | $98K | not tracked |
| 42 | CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 80 | 55% | 64% | $110K | not tracked |
| 43 | Visa | 75 | 21% | 30% | $132K | 0 |
| 44 | Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 74 | 11% | 32% | $126K | not tracked |
| 45 | Natsoft Corporation | 74 | 3% | 49% | $105K | not tracked |
| 46 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 73 | 16% | 41% | $151K | not tracked |
| 47 | HTC Global Services Inc. | 72 | 18% | 28% | $110K | not tracked |
| 48 | Mphasis Corporation | 72 | 1% | 97% | $115K | not tracked |
| 49 | Randstad | 72 | 25% | 44% | $130K | 0 |
| 50 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 71 | 1% | 0% | $147K | not tracked |
Most entry-level friendly
Employers with at least 100 IT and cloud LCA filings, ranked by the share filed at wage levels I and II, where most new grads are filed. A high share means the company often files for people early in their careers.
| # | Company | Level I-II | LCA filings | New employment | Median wage | Open jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tech Mahindra (Americas) Inc. | 100% | 555 | 22% | $101K | not tracked |
| 2 | UST Global Inc | 99% | 353 | 41% | $101K | not tracked |
| 3 | Quadrant Technologies LLC | 97% | 362 | 29% | $99K | not tracked |
| 4 | LTIMindtree Limited | 96% | 905 | 26% | $97K | not tracked |
| 5 | Inteli Platforms, Inc. | 92% | 139 | 49% | $87K | not tracked |
| 6 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 89% | 1,986 | 26% | $91K | not tracked |
| 7 | Wipro Limited | 89% | 707 | 19% | $95K | not tracked |
| 8 | Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 87% | 615 | 23% | $117K | not tracked |
| 9 | Amazon Data Services, Inc | 83% | 199 | 41% | $155K | not tracked |
| 10 | People Tech Group, Inc | 81% | 214 | 6% | $112K | not tracked |
| 11 | Amazon.com Services LLC | 81% | 382 | 21% | $127K | not tracked |
| 12 | Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 78% | 104 | 12% | $104K | not tracked |
| 13 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 77% | 808 | 15% | $105K | not tracked |
| 14 | Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 77% | 118 | 19% | $103K | not tracked |
| 15 | Infosys Limited | 72% | 1,069 | 23% | $92K | not tracked |
Jobs
Other rankings
About these numbers
An LCA (Labor Condition Application) is a filing an employer makes with the U.S. Department of Labor before hiring or keeping an H-1B worker in a role at a stated wage. It is not a visa approval or a hire. Counts here are LCAs certified between October 2024 and June 2026, by worksite, including some the employer later withdrew. Each filing counts once, in one field: by its occupation code, or by the job title when the code covers several fields (Software Developers is used for software, ML and data roles alike). The job board and company pages count a shared code toward every field it covers, so their numbers can be higher. Sponsor lists include every employer that filed; the ones whose job boards FiledFor checks link to their company page and show their open jobs.
Jobs updated 2026-10-12 00:04 UTC. FiledFor checks every company's job board every 30 minutes.